Home > Products > Connectors&Adaptors > Field Installable Connecotors >
  • 3 grids counter display with LCD

LC Field Assembly Connector

Product Categories: Field Installable Connecotors

Product advantages:

LC field assembly connectors are factory terminated and polished to make fiber terminations fast, easy and reliable. These optical fiber connectors offer terminations in less than 2 minutes without any difficulty and require no epoxy, polishing or crimping. They greatly reduce the installation and set op time. It has a window feature to allow testing with a visual fault locator.

PDF Download:

description

LC field assembly connectors are factory terminated and polished to make fiber terminations fast, easy and reliable. These optical fiber connectors offer terminations in less than 2 minutes without any difficulty and require no epoxy, polishing or crimping. They greatly reduce the installation and set op time. It has a window feature to allow testing with a visual fault locator.

Feature

Field installation, fast connection

Easily operated

No glue, no polishing

High performance and high reliability

Cost effective

Parameters

Item Parameter
Cable Diameter Dorp cable. Indoor cable (0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0mm)
Fiber Type G657A1, G657A2
Operation Time About 50s (no fiber cut)
Insertion Loss(dB) Q0.3 (1310nm-1550nm)
Return Loss(dB) PC≥45                            APC≥50
Fastening strength of naked fiber(N) >5
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder(N) >10
Tensile Strength(N) >50
Operating Temperature -40~+75

Application

CATV

FTTH

Optical distribution frame

Optical network equipments

Copyright © 2018 Fipos Inc. All rights reserved